Call +44 (0)1223 841055 | Client area | Enquiry form | MenuClose menu

2021 Tour Schedule

 

What follows is an overview of our planned departures to date for 2021. Please note that this list is subject to change. New tours are being added on a regular basis and we recommend checking our new releases page for the latest infomation.

Tours in bold are available to book now. 

To register your interest in a tour, please use the button below. Alternatively, you can contact the ACE office on 01223 841055 or email sales@aceculturaltours.co.uk 

If you have previously registered your interest in a future tour then you do not need to complete another form. 


 

 

June

 
Lincolnshire Halls & Houses Oliver Gerrish 
Norfolk in Summer Mark Welch
Churches of Suffolk - Gentle Tour  Imogen Corrigan 
   
 

July

 
Buxton Opera Festival John Bryden 
Art Collections of Liverpool Stella Lyons
Northamptonshire Country Houses Adam White
Prehistoric & Roman Anglesey & Snowdonia Mark Corney 
Wild & Ancient Orkney Andrew Wilson & Peter Exley 
Wild & Ancient Orkney         Andrew Wilson & Marcus Kohler 
Worcester Three Choirs Festival Richard Wigmore 
Worcester Three Choirs Festival Russell Keable 
Hadrian's Wall Mark Corney 
Houses & Gardens of Herefordshire & The Welsh Borders Jeffrey Haworth 
Churches of Suffolk Imogen Corrigan 
   
 

August

 
Art Collections & Stately Homes of the West Country Rupert Dickens 
Artists' Houses in Sussex Stella Lyons 
Constable & Gainsborough in Suffolk Stella Lyons 
International Gilbert & Sullivan Festival  Donald Maxwell 
The Industrial Revolution in Middle England Ian Cox 
Northumbria in the First Millennium Imogen Corrigan 
   
 

September

 
Country Houses of North Norfolk Oliver Gerrish
Ancient Sicily Oliver Kenzie 
Aquileia: City of Antiquity Andrew Wilson 
Art & Architecture of Puglia Andrew Spira 
Danube River Cruise Various 
Art Nouveau in Belgium Christopher Bourne 
Art on the Côte d'Azur Juliet Heslewood 
Derbyshire Halls & Houses Oliver Gerrish 
Douro River Cruise 2 Martin Symington 
Edinburgh:  Scottish Houses, Castles & Interiors Ian Cox 
Haydn in Eisenstadt Ashley Solomon 
Isle of Wight Stella Lyons 
Roman & Byzantine Ravenna 2 Mark Corney 
Art Treasures of Dresden: Porcelain & Paintings Lars Tharp
   
 

October

 
Athens, Delphi & the Peloponnese Andrew Wilson 
West Japan & the Inland Sea:  Art & Pilgrimage Richard Farmer 
Ancient Cyprus Philip Kenrick 
Bruges - Gentle tour Sarah Burles 
International Chopin Piano Competition John Bryden 
Glyndebourne Nicholas Wearne 
In Search of China's White Gold Lars Tharp & Elizabeth Morrell 
Churches of Norfolk: An Appointment with Angels  - Gentle tour Imogen Corrigan 
Palladio & the Villas of the Veneto Charles Hind 
Piero della Francesca Lucrezia Walker 
Princely Courts of the Ile-de-France Andrew Spira 
Roussillon Juliet Heslewood 
Wexford Opera Festival Donald Maxwell & John Redmill 
Tippett Quartet in Cambridge Richard Wigmore 
The Pre-Raphaelites in Oxford Stella Lyons
Hidden Cambridge: Collections & Connections Sarah Burles 
Aquileia: City of Antiquity
 
   
 

November

 
Bath Mozartfest Sandy Burnett 
Renaissance Florence: City of Wonders Sarah Burles 
Morocco Andrew Wilson 
Oxford College Chapels & Organs Nicholas Wearne 
  & John Bryden 
South Korea Alex Koller 
Music & Opera in Vienna Richard Wigmore 
Jordan: Kingdoms of the Desert  Andrew Wilson
Roman & Byzantine Ravenna  Andrew Wilson
Wildlife in Norfolk Kevin Hand
   
 

December

 
Art History in Budapest Alex Koller 
Venice: The Triumph of Light and Colour Tom  Abbott
Christmas in Florence  
Christmas in Thessaloniki  
Coto Donana & Seville at Christmas  


Top
printFooter